Amypro

COOKIES POLICY

This website, like most internet sites, uses cookies to improve and optimize users’ experience. Below you will find detailed information about what cookies are, what sort of cookies this website uses, how you can disable them on your browser, and how to specifically block the installation of third-party cookies.

  1. WHAT ARE COOKIES?

Cookies are files that the website or the app you are using installs on your browser or your device (smartphone, tablet, or connected TV) while you are viewing the pages or the app, which are then used to store information about your visit. Like most internet sites, this web portal uses cookies to:

  • Ensure that the web pages function properly
  • Remember your preferences, such as your choice of language or font size
  • Assess your browsing experience
  • Compile anonymous statistical information, such as which pages you have viewed or how long you have spent on our site

Cookies are only linked to an anonymous user and his/her computer / device, and do not provide references that could allow personal data to be obtained. You can use the configuration options for your browser at any time in order to change and/or block the installation of cookies without this preventing you from accessing the contents, except for cookies that are essential for the provision of the service, without which the website cannot function. Please remember that if you change and/or block the installation of cookies, this may affect the quality of the functioning of the Services or their availability.

  1. TYPE, AIM, AND FUNCTIONING OF COOKIES

Cookies – depending on how long they last – can be divided into session cookies or permanent cookies:

  • Session cookies: These are cookies that remember information only while the user is viewing the website, and once the user has left the website they are erased from the computer and as such do not remain on the user’s hard drive.
  • Permanent cookies: These cookies store information on the user’s hard drive so that they can be accessed and used each time the website is viewed.

In accordance with which entity is managing them, we can distinguish between: 

  • First-party cookies: These cookies are sent to the user’s device from a computer or domain managed by the publisher itself and from which the service requested by the user is provided. 
  • Third-party cookies: These cookies are sent to the user’s device from a computer or domain not managed by the publisher, but one managed by another entity which then processes the data obtained from the cookies. For example, Google Analytics or Comscore.

According to their function, cookies may be classified as follows:

  • Technical cookies: These cookies allow users to browse a website, platform, or app and to use the various options or services offered there (such as controlling traffic and the communication of data, identifying the session, accessing parts that have restricted access, remembering the items in a shopping cart, performing the purchase process for an order, applying to register or participate in an event, using security elements while browsing, storing content for the dissemination of videos or audio, or sharing content via social media).
  • Personalization cookies: These cookies allow users to access the service with certain generally-applicable features predefined on the user’s device in accordance with a set of criteria, such as language, the type of browser used to access the service, regional configuration in accordance with where the service is accessed from, etc..
  • Analytic cookies: These cookies allow whichever party controls them to monitor and analyse the way users behave when they visit the websites to which they are linked. The information collected by way of these cookies is used to measure the activity of a website, app, or platform, and to draw up browsing profiles for the users of the said websites, apps, or platforms, with the aim of introducing changes on the basis of analysing the usage data generated by users of the service.
  • Advertising cookies: These cookies allow the management (in as effective manner as possible) of any advertising spaces that the publisher may have included on the website, app, or platform from which it provides the service requested on the basis of criteria such as the content published or the frequency with which the advertisements are displayed.
  • Behavioural-advertising cookies: These cookies allow the management (in as effective manner as possible) of any advertising spaces that the publisher may have included on the website, app, or platform from which it provides the service requested. These cookies store behavioural information on users obtained from continuous observation of their browsing habits, which allows a specific profile to be generated so as to display targeted advertising.
  • External social-media cookies: These cookies allow visitors to interact with content from social-media platforms (Facebook, Youtube, Twitter, Linkedin, etc.), and are generated solely for the users of the said social media. The conditions governing the use of these cookies and the information they compile are regulated in the privacy policy of the corresponding social-media platform.

III. Cookies used in this website

Following the guidelines provided by the Spanish Data Protection Agency, we proceed to detail the use of cookies by this website in order to inform you as accurately as possible.

This website uses the following first-party cookies:

  • Session cookies: these cookies do not contain any personal information and do not allow the identification of the user. They are generally used to record information provided during the use of the website, likewise user data when the user logs on to the site. They are similarly used to collect information about websites usage.

 AIM:

  1. This cookie is set by the GDPR cookie consent add-on. The purpose of this cookie is to verify whether the user has given his/her consent to the use of cookies in the ‘Necessary’ category.
  2. This cookie is set by the GDPR cookie consent add-on. The purpose of this cookie is to verify whether the user has given his/her consent to the use of cookies in the ‘Non-necessary’ category.
  3. This cookie is set by the GDPR cookie consent add-on. The purpose of this cookie is to verify whether the user has given his/her consent to the use of cookies.
  4. To store user language.
  5. This cookie is set by the GDPR cookie consent add-on and is used to store whether or not the user has given his/her consent to the use of cookies. It does not store any personal data.
  • Hubspot: Some cookies are necessary for technical reasons so that our websites can work. We refer to these as “strictly necessary” cookies. Other cookies also allow us to monitor and target our users´ interests to improve their experience on our websites and the Subscription Service. For more information, visit: https://legal.hubspot.com/es/cookie-policy
  1. Session tracking cookies. They are used to determine whether we should increase the session number and timestamps in the __hstc cookie. It contains: the domain, the visit count (it increases each visit to the page in a session) and the session start time.
  2. Each time HubSpot changes the session cookie, this cookie is also set. We simply set it to “1” and use it to determine if the user has restarted his/her browser. If this cookie does not exist when we manage cookies, we assume it is a new session.
  3. The main cookie to monitor visitors. It contains: the domain, utk (see below), first date and time (first visit), last date and time (last visit), current date and time (this visit) and session number (increase for each subsequent session).
  4. This cookie is used to monitor the identity of a visitor. It is passed to HubSpot when the request is sent and is used when duplicate contacts are removed.
  5. This is the cookie used for the chatflows tool. If you are a visitor, it allows you to chat with a representative on the site.
  6. It authenticates permissions, stores unique user IDs, manages automation, and tracks leads funnels.
  7. It authenticates permissions, stores unique user IDs, manages automation, and tracks leads funnels.
  8. It authenticates permissions, stores unique user IDs, manages automation, and tracks leads funnels.
  9. It authenticates permissions, stores unique user IDs, manages automation, and tracks leads funnels.
  10. Session cookies are used for user authentication, to identify trusted web traffic and anonymise IP addresses.
  11. Session cookies are used for user authentication, to identify trusted web traffic and anonymise IP addresses.
  12. It authenticates permissions, stores unique user IDs, manages automation, and tracks leads funnels.
  13. Session cookies are used for user authentication, to identify trusted web traffic and anonymise IP addresses.
  • Google Analytics: It stores cookies to compile statistics on traffic and volume of visits to this website. They allow the website to be monitored using the Google Analytics tool, which is a service provided by Google to obtain information on user access to websites. Some of the data stored for subsequent analysis are: the number of times the user has visited the website, dates of the user’s first and last visit, duration of visits, site from which the user has accessed the website, the search engine used by the user to reach the website or the link he/she has selected, the place in the world from which the user accesses the website, etc. The setting of these cookies is predetermined by the service offered by Google. Therefore, we suggest you consult Google’s privacy site,

http://www.google.es/intl/es/policies/technologies/cookies/ to know more about the cookies it uses and how to disable them.

  • Social networks: Each social network uses its own cookies so that you can click on buttons such as Like or Share. The setting of these cookies is predetermined by the service offered by each social network. Therefore, we suggest you consult the privacy site of each social network.

IV.- LEGAL GROUNDS FOR THE USE OF COOKIES

In the case of technical cookies, i.e. those that are essential to browse this website and provide the service offered, the legal basis is the agreement whereby the user decides to visit this website and use its services.

The user’s consent is the legal grounds for the use of other cookies. This consent is requested at the time of accessing this website and may be revoked at any time. The withdrawal of said consent will not affect the possibility of browsing this website and using its services. The data processing previously carried out will be legally valid even though consent has been revoked.

V.- TRANSFERS OF PERSONAL DATA TO A THIRD COUNTRY OR AN INTERNATIONAL ORGANIZATION

According to the provisions set forth by current regulations on data protection, and in compliance with articles 44 to 50 of GDPR and articles 40 to 43 of Organic Law on the Protection of Personal Data, we consider International  Transfers of Personal Data to be those activities that involve the processing of personal data carried out within the context of the activities of establishments in more than one Member State of a controller or processor in the Union, if the controller or processor is established in more than one Member State, as well as the processing of personal data carried out in the context of the activities of a single establishment of a controller or processor in the Union, but which substantially affects or is likely to substantially affect data subjects in more than one Member State.

Both the GDPR and the Organic Law on the Protection of Personal Data and Guarantee of digital rights (LOPD-gdd) establish that international transfers of personal data may only take place if the controller or processor can ensure that the level of data protection is guaranteed by means of:

  • Adoption of an adequacy decision by the Commission of the European Union (Article 45 GDPR).
  • Adequate data protection guarantees (Article 46 GDPR)
  • Binding Corporate Rules (Article 47 GDPR)

Should you require any further information on these guarantees and their conditions, visit: https://www.aepd.es/es/derechos-y-deberes/cumple-tus-deberes/medidas-de-cumplimiento/transferencias-internacionales.

To carry out an international transfer of data without complying with the applicable requirements set forth under Article 83.5.c GDPR would entail an infringement which, in the case of a company, could be punishable with an administrative (financial) fine on the private sector controller or processor. Such fee could amount to twenty million euros (€20,000,000) or an amount equivalent to a maximum of 4% of the total annual aggregate turnover of the previous financial year, whichever is higher.

VI.- EXERCISE OF RIGHTS IN RELATION TO THE USE OF COOKIES ON THIS WEBSITE

In accordance with current data protection regulations (GDPR/ LOPD-gdd), any person has the right to obtain confirmation as to whether or not personal data concerning them are being processed. Likewise, under the conditions provided for by law, interested parties have the right to access their data, as well as to request the rectification of inaccurate data or, where appropriate, to request its deletion when, among other reasons, the data are no longer necessary for the purposes for which they were collected. In the case of cookies, these rights may be exercised subject to the limitations derived from the nature of these files.

Under the conditions provided for in both the General Data Protection Regulation and the LOPD-gdd, data subjects may request to restrict the processing of their personal data or their portability, in which case, we will only keep them with the purpose of exercising or defending us against possible claims.

In certain circumstances and on grounds related to their particular situation, data subjects may object to the processing of their data. If you have given consent for a specific purpose, you have the right to withdraw your consent at any time, without this affecting the lawfulness of the processing based on the consent prior to its withdrawal. In such cases, we will stop processing the data or, as the case may be, we will stop processing them for that specific purpose, except for compelling legitimate reasons or for the exercise or defence against possible claims.

In the event of any infringement of your rights, especially if you have not been able to exercise them in full, you may lodge a complaint with the Spanish Data Protection Agency (contact details available at www.agpd.es) or other competent supervisory authority.

You can also find out more about your rights by contacting these bodies or by visiting our Privacy Policy.

VII. HOW TO MANAGE / DISABLE COOKIES IN THE BROWSER

Users can allow, block or delete the cookies installed on their computers by setting the browser options installed. Below we explain how to access the setting menu of the most popular browsers.

Chrome:

  • Click on the Chrome menu in the browser toolbar.
  • Select Settings.
  • Click on Show Advanced Settings.
  • In the “Privacy” section, click on the Content Settings button.
  • In the “Cookie” section, you can change the settings regarding cookies

Firefox:

  • Click on the menu button and select Favourites.
  • Select the Privacy panel.
  • In the History settings entry: select Use custom settings for history.
  • To enable cookies, check the Accept cookies from sites entry; to disable cookies, uncheck the entry.

Explorer:

  • Click on the Tools button and then click on Internet Options.
  • Click on the Privacy tab and under Settings move the slider up to block all cookies or down to allow them all. Then click OK (blocking cookies may prevent some web pages from displaying correctly).

Safari:

  • To block cookies in iOS 8 by Safari, tap Settings > Safari > Block cookies, and choose “Always allow”, “Allow only from websites I visit”, “Allow only from current website” or “Always block”.
  • In iOS 7 or less recent versions, choose “Never”, “From third parties and advertisers” or “Always”.

VIII.- COOKIES POLICY UPDATE

We may update the Cookies Policy of our Website according to legal or regulatory requirements or in order to adapt it to the guidelines issued by the Spanish Data Protection Agency. Therefore, we recommend that you review this policy every time you access our Website in order to be properly informed about how and why we use cookies.